Saskia FISCHER

Photo - FISCHER Saskia
2009

Flag - GER Germany

Born: 1980

Maiden Name: Wummelsdorf

2006 Sportswoman of the Year Finalist.

GamesSportEventResult
Copenhagen 1997BadmintonsinglesGold
Copenhagen 1997BadmintondoublesSilver
Melbourne 2005Badmintonsingles
Melbourne 2005Badmintondoubles
Taipei 2009Badmintonsingles
Taipei 2009Badmintondoubles4th
Sofia 2013Badmintondoubles5th