Olga Aleksandrovna YAKUBOVSKAYA

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Copenhagen 1997Athletics400m
Copenhagen 1997Athletics4x400m relaySilver
Copenhagen 1997Athletics800m7th
Rome 2001Athletics4x400m relay5th
Rome 2001Athletics800m7th
Rome 2001Athletics1500mGold
Melbourne 2005Athletics4x100m relaySilver
Melbourne 2005Athletics4x400m relayBronze
Melbourne 2005Athletics800m8th
Melbourne 2005Athletics1500m5th
Melbourne 2005AthleticsmarathonBronze
Taipei 2009Athletics1500mSilver
Taipei 2009Athletics3000m steeplechaseGold
Taipei 2009Athletics5000mSilver
Taipei 2009Athletics10000mSilver
Sofia 2013Athletics10000mGold
Sofia 2013Athletics3000m steeplechase11th
Sofia 2013Athletics5000mGold
Sofia 2013Athletics1500mGold
Samsun 2017Athletics5000m
Samsun 2017Athletics10000m
Photo - YAKUBOVSKAYA Olga
2009
Photo - YAKUBOVSKAYA Olga
2017

Flag - RUS Russian Federation

Born: 06 Aug 1981

Maiden Name: Shmigelskaya

2-Time Sportswoman of the Year Finalist (2008 and 2009).