Maarit MALINEN

GamesSportEventResult
Los Angeles 1985Athletics1500m5th
Los Angeles 1985Athletics400m 
Los Angeles 1985Athletics800m5th
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing10km5th
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing3x5km RelayGold
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing5kmSilver
Christchurch 1989Athletics1500m 
Christchurch 1989Athletics800m7th
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing10kmSilver
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing3x5km Relay4th
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing5kmSilver
Copenhagen 1997Orienteeringlong distance 
Copenhagen 1997OrienteeringrelaySilver
Copenhagen 1997Orienteeringsprint distance 
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing10kmBronze
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing10km Double PursuitBronze
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing3x5km Relay5th
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing5kmBronze
Photo - MALINEN Maarit
2009

Flag - FIN Finland

Born: 26 Feb 1970

Gender: W

Maiden Name: KORHONEN

ICSD Postion: Currently technical director in Cross Country Skiing