Ranking - Basketball

Men
RankCountryDeaflympicsWorldRegional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Sofia
2013
Taoyuan
2015
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Thessaloniki
2016
1 LTULithuania2502500030530
2 USAUnited States1502005000400
3 RUSRussian Federation601500050260
4 VENVenezuela20003000230
5 UKRUkraine75600040175
6 GREGreece55750012142
7 ARGArgentina45554000140
8 AUSAustralia35400500125
9 TPEChinese Taipei35350400110
10 TURTurkey404500994
11 JPNJapan3525015075
12 SLOSlovenia500001565
13 ISRIsrael050001060
14 POLPoland030001141
15 CHNChina00030030
16 KENKenya20000020
KORKorea02000020
18 CANCanada00150015
19 BRABrazil00120012
PHIPhilippines00012012
21 IRIIran00011011
22 HKGHong Kong00010010
23 INDIndia000909
24 ITAItaly000088
25 GERGermany000077

 

Women
RankCountryDeaflympicsWorldRegional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Sofia
2013
Taoyuan
2015
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Thessaloniki
2016
1 USAUnited States250250000500
2 LTULithuania1502000040390
3 UKRUkraine2001500015365
4 GREGreece75750050200
5 ITAItaly60600030150
6 JPNJapan554000095
7 TURTurkey055001065
8 SWESweden050001161
9 RUSRussian Federation450001257
10 BLRBelarus50000050
11 TPEChinese Taipei04500045
12 ISRIsrael03500742
13 CHNChina40000040
14 GERGermany000099
15 POLPoland000088
Updated: 5 Sep 2016

Basketball