Erzurum 2024

Location:Erzurum, Turkiye
Opening Date:02 Mar 2024
Closing Date:12 Mar 2024
Nations:16
Athletes:244
     Men:133
     Women:111
Official Games Site
Video available

Ukrainian Delegation Visits Erzurum for the Winter Deaflympics 2023

19 Dec 2023
Leonid Kasitskyi, President of the Ukraine Deaf Sports Federation, praises Turkiye's readiness for the event in Erzurum. Impressed by snow-covered mountains, he commends the Turkiye Organizing Committee and ICSD for their professional coordination, expres

Video available

Ankara 2024 - Site Inspection

09 Jun 2023
Video announcing site inspection for the Winter Deaflympics in Türkiye.

Schedules

Click on box to get information
Sport
28
Feb
29
Feb
01
Mar
02
Mar
03
Mar
04
Mar
05
Mar
06
Mar
07
Mar
08
Mar
09
Mar
10
Mar
11
Mar
12
Mar
Non-sport events
Alpine Skiing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chess
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cross Country Skiing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Curling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Futsal
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Snowboard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition    Training    Technical Meeting   

Alpine Skiing

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Alpine Combined 
Giant Slalom 
Parallel Slalom 
Slalom 
Super-G 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
29 Feb 202409:00 Training on your own Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
29 Feb 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
01 Mar 202409:00 Organized Training Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
01 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
02 Mar 202409:00 Organized training Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
02 Mar 202415:00 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
03 Mar 202409:00 Super-G Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
03 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
04 Mar 202409:00 Organized Training Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
04 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
05 Mar 202409:00 Alpine Combined Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
05 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
06 Mar 202409:00 Organized training Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
06 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
07 Mar 202409:00 Giant Slalom Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
07 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
08 Mar 202409:00 Organized training Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
08 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
09 Mar 202409:00 Slalom Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
09 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
10 Mar 202409:00 Organized Training Konaklı Kayak Merkezi (Konaklı Ski Resort)
10 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting   OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
11 Mar 202420:30 Parallel Slalom Palandöken Kayak Merkezi (Palandöken Ski Resort)

Chess

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Blitz 
Classical Team 
Rapid Team  
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
02 Mar 202410:00 Technical MeetingYakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
03 Mar 202410:00 Blitz Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
04 Mar 202410:00 Rapid Team  Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
05 Mar 202410:00 Rapid Team  Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
07 Mar 202410:00 Classical Team Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
08 Mar 202410:00 Classical Team Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
09 Mar 202410:00 Classical Team Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
10 Mar 202410:00 Classical Team Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
11 Mar 202410:00 Classical Team Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)
12 Mar 202410:00 Classical Team Yakutiye Spor Salonu (Yakutiye Sports Hall)

Cross Country Skiing

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
10km Classic  
10km Mass Start 
15km Mass Start  
5km Classic 
Sprint Free 
Team Sprint Classic 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
29 Feb 202410:00 Training Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
29 Feb 202411:30 Technical Meeting Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
01 Mar 202410:00 Training Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
02 Mar 202410:00 Training Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
02 Mar 202414:00 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
03 Mar 202410:00 10km Classic  Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
03 Mar 202410:45 5km Classic  Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
04 Mar 202410:00 Training Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
04 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
05 Mar 202410:00 Sprint Free Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
06 Mar 202410:00 Training Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
06 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
07 Mar 202410:00 10km Mass Start  Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
07 Mar 202411:15 15km Mass Start  Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
08 Mar 202410:00 Training Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)
08 Mar 202417:30 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
09 Mar 202410:00 Team Sprint Classic Kandilli Kayaklı Koşu ve Biathlon Merkezi (Kandilli Cross Country Skiing & Biathlon Centre)

Curling

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Curling
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
29 Feb 202409:00 Technical Meeting  OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
29 Feb 202414:00 Group 1: CHN, HUN, JPN, KEN, KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
29 Feb 202415:30 Group 2: POL, SUI, TUR, UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
29 Feb 202419:00 TUR vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
29 Feb 202419:00 HUN vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
29 Feb 202419:00 UKR vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
29 Feb 202419:00 SUI vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202409:00 HUN vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202409:00 POL vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202409:00 KOR vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202409:00 KEN vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202414:00 KOR vs KEN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202414:00 TUR vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202414:00 CHN vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202414:00 UKR vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
01 Mar 202419:00 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
02 Mar 202409:00 HUN vs KEN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
02 Mar 202409:00 CHN vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
02 Mar 202409:00 SUI vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
02 Mar 202409:00 KOR vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
02 Mar 202414:00 JPN vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
02 Mar 202414:00 TUR vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
02 Mar 202414:00 UKR vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
02 Mar 202414:00 KEN vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202409:00 POL vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202409:00 KEN vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202409:00 HUN vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202409:00 JPN vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202414:00 POL vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202414:00 SUI vs KEN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202414:00 UKR vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202414:00 JPN vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202419:00 Group 1: CHN, HUN, ITA, JPN, KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
03 Mar 202420:30 Group 2: POL, SUI, TUR, UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202409:00 KEN vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202409:00 TUR vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202409:00 POL vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202409:00 CHN vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202414:00 JPN vs KEN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202414:00 CHN vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202414:00 KOR vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202414:00 SUI vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202419:00 Group 1: CHN, CRO, HUN, JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
04 Mar 202420:30 Group 2: KOR, POL, TUR, UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
05 Mar 202409:00 Semifinals - Curling  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
05 Mar 202414:00 Bronze Medal Game - Curling  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
05 Mar 202414:00 Gold Medal Game - Curling  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
05 Mar 202419:00 TUR vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
05 Mar 202419:00 HUN vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
05 Mar 202419:00 SUI vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
05 Mar 202419:00 UKR vs ITA  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202409:00 JPN vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202409:00 KOR vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202409:00 POL vs ITA  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202409:00 HUN vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202414:00 JPN vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202414:00 UKR vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202414:00 CRO vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202414:00 POL vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202419:00 UKR vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202419:00 KOR vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202419:00 TUR vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
06 Mar 202419:00 CHN vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202409:00 POL vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202409:00 UKR vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202409:00 CRO vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202409:00 JPN vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202414:00 CHN vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202414:00 HUN vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202414:00 SUI vs ITA  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202414:00 KOR vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202419:00 CRO vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202419:00 TUR vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202419:00 JPN vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
07 Mar 202419:00 KOR vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202409:00 ITA vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202409:00 JPN vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202409:00 TUR vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202409:00 UKR vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202414:00 CHN vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202414:00 POL vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202414:00 CRO vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202414:00 KOR vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202419:00 POL vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202419:00 HUN vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202419:00 JPN vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
08 Mar 202419:00 ITA vs CHN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202409:00 UKR vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202409:00 HUN vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202409:00 CHN vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202409:00 POL vs CRO  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202414:00 SUI vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202414:00 UKR vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202414:00 ITA vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202414:00 POL vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202419:00 CHN vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202419:00 KOR vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202419:00 HUN vs CRO  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
09 Mar 202419:00 TUR vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202409:00 TUR vs ITA  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202409:00 CHN vs KOR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202409:00 JPN vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202409:00 POL vs SUI  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202414:00 KOR vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202414:00 HUN vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202414:00 CHN vs CRO  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202414:00 TUR vs UKR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202419:00 ITA vs JPN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202419:00 SUI vs TUR  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202419:00 KOR vs POL  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
10 Mar 202419:00 CHN vs HUN  Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
11 Mar 202411:00 Semifinals - Curling Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
11 Mar 202419:00 Bronze Medal Game - Curling Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)
11 Mar 202419:00 Gold Medal Game - Curling Erzurum Curling Salonu (Erzurum Curling Hall)

Futsal

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Futsal 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
28 Feb 202410:00 ESP  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
28 Feb 202410:00 BRA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202410:00 TUR  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
28 Feb 202411:00 JPN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202411:00 GBR  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
28 Feb 202411:00 GER  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
28 Feb 202412:00 POL  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202412:00 ITA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
28 Feb 202413:00 KEN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202415:00 ITA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202415:00 TUR  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
28 Feb 202415:00 ESP  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
28 Feb 202416:00 CZE  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
28 Feb 202416:00 JPN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202416:00 KUW  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
28 Feb 202417:00 KEN  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
28 Feb 202417:00 IRI  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202417:00 THA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
28 Feb 202418:00 NED  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
28 Feb 202418:00 BRA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
28 Feb 202418:00 ALG  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
28 Feb 202419:00 IRL  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202410:00 ESP  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
29 Feb 202410:00 TUR  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202410:00 BRA  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
29 Feb 202410:30 Technical Meeting  OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
29 Feb 202411:00 JPN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202411:00 GER  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
29 Feb 202411:00 GBR  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
29 Feb 202412:00 ITA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
29 Feb 202412:00 POL  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
29 Feb 202412:00 IRL  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202413:00 KEN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202415:00 ITA  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
29 Feb 202415:00 ESP  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
29 Feb 202415:00 TUR  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202416:00 CZE  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202416:00 KUW  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
29 Feb 202416:00 JPN  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
29 Feb 202417:00 THA  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
29 Feb 202417:00 IRI  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202417:00 KEN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
29 Feb 202418:00 BRA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
29 Feb 202418:00 NED  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
29 Feb 202418:00 ALG  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
01 Mar 202410:00 KEN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202410:30 BRA vs JPN  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
01 Mar 202410:30 TUR vs GER  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
01 Mar 202411:00 IRI  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202412:00 NED  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202413:00 ALG  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
01 Mar 202413:00 KUW  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
01 Mar 202413:00 CZE  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202414:00 IRE vs ESP  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
01 Mar 202414:00 POL vs GBR  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
01 Mar 202415:00 JPN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202416:00 BRA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202417:00 ITA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202418:00 Technical Meeting  OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
01 Mar 202418:00 TUR  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
01 Mar 202418:00 THA  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
01 Mar 202418:00 ESP  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
02 Mar 202410:00 BRA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202410:30 TUR vs ITA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
02 Mar 202410:30 IRI vs NED  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
02 Mar 202411:00 KEN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202412:00 ESP  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202413:00 GER  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202413:00 TUR  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
02 Mar 202414:00 JPN vs CZE  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
02 Mar 202414:00 BRA vs KEN  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
02 Mar 202414:00 POL  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202415:00 ITA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202416:00 JPN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202416:30 ESP vs KUW  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
02 Mar 202416:30 THA vs ALG  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
02 Mar 202417:00 IRL  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
02 Mar 202418:00 GBR  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202410:00 JPN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202410:30 KEN vs TUR  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
03 Mar 202410:30 ITA vs BRA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
03 Mar 202411:00 KEN  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202412:00 CZE  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202413:00 BRA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202413:00 ALG  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
03 Mar 202413:00 ESP  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
03 Mar 202414:00 GER vs POL  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
03 Mar 202414:00 JPN vs IRE  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
03 Mar 202414:00 THA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202415:00 KUW  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202416:00 IRI  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202417:00 ITA  Atatürk Üniversitesi Kâzım Karabekir Eğitim Fakültesi (Atatürk University Kazım Karabekir Faculty of Education)
03 Mar 202418:00 NED  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
03 Mar 202418:00 TUR  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
04 Mar 202410:00 GBR vs KEN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
04 Mar 202410:00 BRA vs IRE  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
04 Mar 202412:00 TUR vs POL  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
04 Mar 202412:00 ESP vs ITA  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
04 Mar 202414:00 KEN vs JPN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
04 Mar 202414:00 BRA vs CZE  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
04 Mar 202416:00 ALG vs ESP  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
04 Mar 202416:00 THA vs KUW  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
04 Mar 202418:00 NED vs TUR  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
04 Mar 202418:00 IRI vs ITA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
05 Mar 202410:30 GBR vs TUR  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
05 Mar 202410:30 ESP vs BRA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
05 Mar 202414:00 KEN vs GER  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
05 Mar 202414:00 ITA vs JPN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
06 Mar 202410:30 KUW vs ALG  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
06 Mar 202410:30 ESP vs THA  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
06 Mar 202414:00 ITA vs NED  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
06 Mar 202414:00 TUR vs IRI  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
06 Mar 202416:30 CZE vs KEN  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
06 Mar 202416:30 JPN vs BRA  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
07 Mar 202410:30 GER vs GBR  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
07 Mar 202410:30 POL vs KEN  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
07 Mar 202415:00 JPN vs ESP  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
07 Mar 202415:00 IRE vs ITA  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
08 Mar 202410:00 Quarterfinals - 1A vs 3BC  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
08 Mar 202410:30 4A vs 4C  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
08 Mar 202412:30 Quarterfinals - 1B vs 3AC  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
08 Mar 202414:00 4B vs 3  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
08 Mar 202415:00 Quarterfinals - 1C vs 2B  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
08 Mar 202417:30 Quarterfinals - 2A vs 2C  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
09 Mar 202410:30 3A vs 4B  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
09 Mar 202410:30 A5 vs B5  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
09 Mar 202414:00 3B vs 4A  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
09 Mar 202414:00 Semifinals - W19 vs W21  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
09 Mar 202416:30 Semifinals - W20 vs W22  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
10 Mar 202410:30 L19 vs L21  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
10 Mar 202410:30 L23 vs L24  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
10 Mar 202414:00 W23 vs W24  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
10 Mar 202414:00 Semifinals - W19 vs W21  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
10 Mar 202416:30 L20 vs L22  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
10 Mar 202416:30 Semifinals - W20 vs W22  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
11 Mar 202410:00 Place 7-8 - L27 vs L28  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
11 Mar 202410:00 Place 7-8 - L27 vs L28  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
11 Mar 202412:00 Place 5-6 - W27 vs W28  Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi (Erzurum Technical University)
11 Mar 202412:30 Place 5-6 - W27 vs W28  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
11 Mar 202415:00 Bronze Medal Game - L29 vs L30  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
11 Mar 202417:30 Gold Medal Game - W29 vs W30  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
12 Mar 202410:00 Bronze Medal Game - L29 vs L30  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)
12 Mar 202412:30 Gold Medal Game - W29 vs W30  Aziziye Kapalı Spor Salonu (Aziziye Indoor Sports Hall)

Snowboard

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Banked Slalom 
Parallel Giant Slalom 
Parallel Slalom 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
29 Feb 202418:30 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
03 Mar 202409:00 Training Palandöken Kayak Merkezi (Palandöken Ski Resort)
03 Mar 202418:30 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
04 Mar 202409:00 Final - Parallel Giant Slalom Palandöken Kayak Merkezi (Palandöken Ski Resort)
05 Mar 202409:00 Training Palandöken Kayak Merkezi (Palandöken Ski Resort)
05 Mar 202418:30 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
06 Mar 202409:00 Final - Parallel Slalom Palandöken Kayak Merkezi (Palandöken Ski Resort)
07 Mar 202409:00 Training Palandöken Kayak Merkezi (Palandöken Ski Resort)
07 Mar 202418:30 Technical Meeting OC Centre: Erzurum Hizmetiçi Eğitim Enstitüsü
08 Mar 202409:00 Final - Banked Slalom Palandöken Kayak Merkezi (Palandöken Ski Resort)

Notice: this information is subject to change.

Countries participated:

CountryMenWomenTotal
Flag: Austria Austria112
Flag: Brazil Brazil111425
Flag: China China141327
Flag: Germany Germany71320
Flag: Hungary Hungary112
Flag: Iran Iran12012
Flag: Italy Italy141428
Flag: Japan Japan161935
Flag: Korea Korea9716
Flag: Kuwait Kuwait101
Flag: Netherlands Netherlands12012
Flag: Poland Poland112
Flag: Spain Spain111021
Flag: Switzerland Switzerland213
Flag: Turkiye Turkiye213
Flag: Ukraine Ukraine191635
Total133111244