Rome 2001

Flag: Germany Germany - 173 Athletes

AthleteYear of BirthGender
AKCAKAYA Erkan 1977M
AKCAKAYA Suleyman 1971M
ALDER-BAERENS Nele 1978W
*ARKE Katja 1976W
ARNDT Thomas 1981M
BÄHR Thomas 1969M
BARLACH Manfred 1961M
BARON Jan Erik 1982M
BEDNAREK Doris 1985W
BEDNAREK Lidia 1987W
BEDNAREK Miroslaw 1960M
BEDNAREK Sarah 1986W
BEERBAUM Ulf 1965M
BENDER Marc 1970M
BEUTTENMUELLER Michael 1966M
BLATZ Carsten 1974M
BORK Matthias 1970M
BRAUN Marco 1973M
BRUNKE Myriam 1974W
BRUNS Dirk 1969M
BRUSCHE Stefan 1968M
CARNAZZO Alexandra 1966W
DANNULL Alexandre 1981M
DIESSLIN Helga 1962W
DÖLP Marcus 1977M
DORFSCHMID Armin 1970M
DREHER Vera 1971W
DRÖNNER Gerhard 1947M
ERDTMANN Markus 1976M
FABRICIUS Susanne 1972W
FEHRLE Peter 1969M
FELLER Inka 1969W
FIERLINGS Stephanie 1970W
FISCHER Matthias 1977M
FISCHER Stefan 1970M
*FRANKE Sybille 1970W
FRIEDRICH Stefan 1977M
FRIEDRICH Sven 1977M
GAVAZA Andrei 1962M
GEBAUER Rainer Martin1975M
GEHRKE Cord 1966M
GERLACH Andrea 1968W
GERSTNER Elke 1967W
*GERVERS Bettina 1963W
GOETZ Jens 1980M
GOLDBERG Phil 1987M
GÖTTING Tino 1980M
GRAAF Jutta 1965W
GREINER Bernd 1968M
GROSS Stefan 1978M
GROTHMANN Ingo 1970M
GRUND-BRÄCKER Marco 1982M
HAGEDORN Anke 1973W
HANNE Michael 1973M
HEBING Tatjana 1978W
HEGER Michael 1969M
HEIN Annette 1954W
*HELFRICH Benjamin 1979M
HERGET Peter 1964M
HERSCH Anke 1974W
*HERZER Frank 1970M
HOISCHEN Max 1981M
HOPF Katja 1974W
JAGLA Daniel 1979M
JUNG Michael 1971M
JUNG Thomas 1975M
JUNGE Silke 1968W
KETT Gunnar 1973M
KETTERER Rudolf 1964M
KIRCH Harry Jost Jürgen1953M
KLAUS Doris 1975W
KLEIN Petra 1967W
KLIEMANT Christian 1970M
KLINKE Marina 1956W
KLOSE Wolfgang 1956M
KONRAD Andreas 1969M
KONSCHACK Bernd 1966M
KÖSTER Elke 1969W
KRAEMER Thomas 1975M
KRAFFT Thomas 1975M
KREIMES Peter 1956M
KRIEG Ronald-Oliver 1969M
KUEHN Rainer Wolfgang1959M
*KÜHN Renate 1957W
KUNZE Markus 1968M
LANGE Nicky 1980M
*LEGER Nazia 1981W
LEHR Nico 1970M
*LENZENWÖGER Andreas 1968M
LINK Dieter 1959M
LISSECK Sigrid 1973W
LÜDEKE Ralf 1964M
MACKERT Peter 1956M
*MAENNEL-STARKE Matthias 1973M
MANDEL Regina 1970W
MARSCHNER Maria 1965W
MECHAU Mark 1973M
MEYER Gabi 1957W
MIELKE-WEYEL Gerald 1969M
MIERKE Annika 1980W
MILLER Sarah 1982W
MÖLLER Erik 1980M
MUELLER Mario 1982M
*MÜLLER Andreas 1968M
MÜLLER Nicole 1978W
NABER Sonja 1975W
NAUMANN Mandy 1974W
NEUMANN Silvia 1975W
OTTO Milko 1972M
*PETERSEN Roger 1964M
PFAB Andreas 1982M
PIPLOW Claudia 1981W
PLANK Petra 1974W
POSSELT Arno 1967M
PREISSNER Jens 1970M
PULVER Nicole 1967W
RAPP Gerhard 1948M
REHMER Christian 1965M
RIDINGER Achim 1968M
ROSSOW Alexander 1971M
ROTHE Britta 1972W
RUDNIK Norbert 1967M
RUDOLPH Dorit 1978W
RUPCIC Ivan 1959M
SAENGER Carl-Heinz 1966M
SAGER Herbert 1967M
SAILER Diana 1976W
SALZMANN Andreas 1971M
SATTLER Michael 1973M
SAUERBIER Anja 1980W
SCHAAR Peter 1970M
SCHÄFER Stephan 1978M
SCHEUERER Roberto 1986M
SCHEUERER Rudolf 1958M
SCHEUERER Tobias 1985M
SCHIMANSKI Frank 1965M
SCHLIWA Katrin 1983W
SCHMIDT Klaus 1974M
SCHNEIDER Guido 1955M
SCHÖNER Nicole 1980W
SCHORER Christian 1975M
SCHULTE-HENGESBACH Franziska 1982W
SCHULZ Rainer 1963M
SCHUNK Monika 1977W
SCHWANEMEIER Marc 1977M
SCHWEINSBERG Ingo Fritz1969M
SCHWEINSBERG-ROTT Jutta 1967W
SEICHTER Markus 1972M
SEYFFART Nico 1976M
SIMON Guenter 1963M
SOMMER Matthias 1962M
SOVARZO Roland 1965M
*STEINBACH-BEQIRI Claudia 1975W
STEINBOECK Susanne 1975W
*STEUP-BAUER Bettina 1961W
STÖFFLER Fabian 1981M
STOLL Marcus 1969M
STRAUSS Dennis 1979M
SZEWCZYK Sebastian 1976M
TIMMANN Olaf 1965M
VONTHEIN Torsten 1970M
VORAN Josef 1967M
VORNDAMME Andre 1981M
WIDDER Brigitte 1942W
WIECZOREK Adam 1979M
WILCZYNSKI Manuela 1964W
WITTE Oliver 1978M
WOBKEN Friedhelm 1970M
WUCHER Sonja 1977W
ZARN Victoria 1988W
ZIESKE Isabella 1985W
ZIMMERMANN Dirk 1964M
ZOELLER Georg 1969M
* Athlete has maiden or secondary name.