Juana Mariana CERVANTES

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Rome 2001Athletics5000mBronze
Rome 2001Athletics10000mSilver
Rome 2001AthleticsmarathonSilver
Taipei 2009Athletics10000m6th
Taipei 2009Athleticsmarathon9th
Sofia 2013Athletics10000m4th
Sofia 2013Athletics5000m
Photo - CERVANTES Juana Mariana
2009

Flag - MEX Mexico

Born: 18 Jul 1974

Maiden Name: Orta

2-time Sportswoman of the Year Finalist (2003 and 2007).