Gertrud WESSEL

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Bucharest 1977Swimming200m freestyle
Bucharest 1977Swimming400m freestyle
Bucharest 1977Swimming800m freestyle
Bucharest 1977Swimming100m backstroke
Bucharest 1977Swimming4x100m freestyle relay5th
Bucharest 1977Swimming4x100m medley relay4th
Los Angeles 1985VolleyballvolleyballSilver
Christchurch 1989Athletics4x400m relaySilver
Christchurch 1989Athletics800mGold
Christchurch 1989Athletics1500mGold
Christchurch 1989Athletics3000mGold

Flag - GER West Germany

Born: 25 Feb 1960

Maiden Name: Maier