Gyorgyne WELTNER

GamesSportEventResult
Milan 1957Table TennisdoublesGold
Milan 1957Table Tennismixed doublesGold
Milan 1957Table TennissinglesSilver
Helsinki 1961Table TennisdoublesGold
Helsinki 1961Table Tennismixed doublesSilver
Helsinki 1961Table TennissinglesSilver
Washington DC 1965Table TennisdoublesGold
Washington DC 1965Table Tennismixed doublesSilver
Washington DC 1965Table TennissinglesBronze
Washington DC 1965Table TennisteamGold
Belgrade 1969Table TennisdoublesBronze
Belgrade 1969Table Tennismixed doubles4th
Belgrade 1969Table Tennissingles 
Belgrade 1969Table TennisteamGold
Malmö 1973Table TennisdoublesGold
Malmö 1973Table Tennismixed doubles4th
Malmö 1973Table TennissinglesSilver
Malmö 1973Table TennisteamGold
Bucharest 1977Table TennisdoublesSilver
Bucharest 1977Table Tennissingles 
Köln 1981Table Tennisdoubles5th
Köln 1981Table Tennismixed doublesBronze
Köln 1981Table Tennissingles5th
Köln 1981Table Tennisteam5th

Flag - HUN Hungary

Born: 6 Feb 1934

Gender: W

Maiden Name: MARIA IVANKAY